Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 28th-29th 2015 Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 30th to May 31st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
126
2
2014
1
64
2
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
122
4
276
2011
1
121
2
37
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
3
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Jun 5th 2013, 8:12pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bishop Reding Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Stephen Lewis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Christ The King Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Ontario
Castlebrooke Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Guido De Bres High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Fort Erie Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Erie, Ontario
Port Credit Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Roch Catholic Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Dunnville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnville, Ontario
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Joan of Arc Catholic SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ascension Of Our Lord Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Thomas A Blakelock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Saltfleet High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Westmount Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Cawthra Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Brampton Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Meadowvale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Corpus Christi Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Philip Pocock School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Ignatius of Loyola CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Glendale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Lorne Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Augustine Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
Thorold Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thorold, Ontario
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Nelson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Robert F Hall Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caledon East, Ontario
John Cabot Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Kings Christian Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Bishop Ryan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Thomas More Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Clarkson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Heart Lake Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
NIAGARA CHRISTIAN
Eastdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Robert Bateman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Glenforest Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Cathedral Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Iona Catholic Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Notre Dame School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Smithville Distr
Ecole Secondaire Jean Vanier Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
St Joseph Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Father Michael Goetz School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Harold M Brathwaite Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Erindale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bca-Brampton
Welland Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
St Marcellinus Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
St Mary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
St Martin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Loyola Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Edmund Campion Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Michael Catholic Secondary School Tracka and Field and Cross Country - Bolton, Ontario
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
White Oaks Ctr For Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Waterdown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterdown, Ontario
The Woodlands School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Parkside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Streetsville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Mayfield Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Dr David Suzuki Public School Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Lakeshore Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
M M Robinson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
St Paul School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Bramalea Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
John Fraser Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Humberview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolton, Ontario
Craig Kielburger Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
Port Colborne High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Iroquois Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Burlington Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
St Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Ridgeway & Crystal Beach Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgeway, Ontario
Gordon Graydon Mem Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Turner Fenton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Milton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Aloysius Gonzaga School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Georgetown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Ontario
Garth Webb Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Oakville Trafalgar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Orchard Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Hill Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Mentor College Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
OFSAA South Regional Championships
Meet Info
2013 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 5th 2013, 8:12pm
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
AN Myer
Ancaster
Ascension of Our Lord
Assumption - Burlington
Barton SS
Beamsville
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Burlington Central
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Castlebrooke SS
Cathedral
Cawthra Park
Chinguacousy
Christ the King
Clarkson
Corpus Christi
Craig Kielburger
David Suzuki
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
Erindale
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Father Michael Goetz
Fletcher's Meadow
Fort Erie
Garth Webb
Georgetown
Glendale - Hamilton
Glenforest
Gordon Graydon
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hamilton District Christian
Harold M Brathwaite
Heart Lake
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Humberview
Iona Catholic
Iroquois Ridge
John Cabot
John Fraser
Kings Christian
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
Lorne Park
Loyola Catholic
Mayfield
Meadowvale
Mentor College
Milton
MM Robinson
Nelson
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame College - Welland
Oakville Trafalgar
Orchard Park
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Parkside - Dundas
Philip Pocock
Pine Ridge
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Robert Bateman
Robert Hall
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Augustine - Brampton
St Catharines
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Bolton
St Paul - Mississauga
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Roch - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Streetsville
The Woodlands
Thomas A Blakelock
Thorold
Turner Fenton
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
White Oaks
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
22.54
+0.6
1
2
Letts, Brandon
St Marquerite d�
22.58
+0.6
1
3
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
23.21
+0.6
1
4
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
23.45
+0.6
1
5
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
23.51
+0.6
1
6
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
23.54
+0.6
1
7
Collins-Rei, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
23.57
+0.6
1
8
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
23.82
+0.6
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
23.26
+0.6
2
2
Letts, Brandon
St Marquerite d�
23.31
+0.6
1
3
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
23.56
+0.6
2
5
Collins-Rei, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
23.70
+0.6
2
4
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
23.71
+0.6
1
6
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
23.77
+0.6
2
7
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
23.80
+0.6
1
8
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
23.81
+0.6
1
9
Sagar, Travis
St Joseph's - M
23.90
+0.6
2
10
Stewart, Max
Oakville Trafalg
24.01
+0.6
1
11
Kudlik, Kyle
Kings Christian
24.09
+0.6
1
12
Adams, Clark
Cardinal Newman
24.24
+0.6
2
13
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
24.27
+0.6
2
14
Barbas, Robert
Holy Cross - St
24.39
+0.6
1
15
Aman, Rafay
Stephen Lewis -
24.68
+0.6
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
24.04
-3.2
1
2
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
24.08
-3.2
1
3
Lewis-Banto, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
24.32
-3.2
1
4
Lorraway, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
24.49
-3.2
1
5
Smyth, Brent
Westmount - Hami
24.81
-3.2
1
6
Agenim-Boat, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
24.83
-3.2
1
7
McLung, Alex
Highland
24.84
-3.2
1
8
Pantaleo, Emilio
John Fraser
24.97
-3.2
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
23.91
-2.6
2
2
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
24.04
-1.4
1
3
Lewis-Banto, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
24.08
-1.4
1
4
Agenim-Boat, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
24.54
-2.6
2
5
Lorraway, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
24.59
-2.6
2
6
McLung, Alex
Highland
24.69
-2.6
2
7
Pantaleo, Emilio
John Fraser
24.71
-2.6
2
8
Smyth, Brent
Westmount - Hami
24.74
-1.4
1
9
Bergen, Tohma Van
Robert Bateman
24.76
-2.6
2
10
Parlev, Christopher
AN Myer
24.78
-1.4
1
11
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
24.80
-1.4
1
12
Albers-Wall, Denzel
Sir Allan MacNab
24.96
-1.4
1
13
Czach, Adam
Holy Trinity - O
25.04
-1.4
1
14
Spencer, Nick
Acton
25.24
-1.4
1
15
Gilliard, Joseph
Bishop P.F. Redi
25.62
-2.6
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
22.13
-0.2
1
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
22.17
-0.2
1
3
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
22.64
-0.2
1
4
Palmer-Salm, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
22.73
-0.2
1
5
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
22.91
-0.2
1
6
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
22.95
-0.2
1
7
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
23.14
-0.2
1
8
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.41
-0.2
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
21.90
+0.6
2
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
22.62
-1.4
1
3
Palmer-Salm, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
22.70
-1.4
1
4
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
22.82
+0.6
2
5
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
22.83
-1.4
1
6
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
22.84
+0.6
2
7
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
22.99
+0.6
2
8
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.01
+0.6
2
9
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
23.08
-1.4
1
10
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
23.33
+0.6
2
11
Farquharson, Jeremy
Bishop P.F. Redi
23.35
-1.4
1
12
Brannigan, Kelvyn
Notre Dame Colle
23.42
+0.6
2
13
Karch, Justin
Nelson
24.22
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Natassha
David Suzuki
25.26
-1.1
1
2
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
25.54
-1.1
1
3
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
26.54
-1.1
1
4
Wilson, Cheyenne
David Suzuki
26.83
-1.1
1
5
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
27.31
-1.1
1
6
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
27.42
-1.1
1
7
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
27.46
-1.1
1
8
DeWilde, Maria
Bishop Ryan
27.86
-1.1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Natassha
David Suzuki
25.80
-1.1
2
2
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
26.02
+0.5
1
3
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
26.53
-1.1
2
5
Wilson, Cheyenne
David Suzuki
27.10
-1.1
2
6
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
27.21
-1.1
2
7
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
27.31
-1.1
2
4
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
27.39
+0.5
1
8
DeWilde, Maria
Bishop Ryan
27.76
-1.1
2
9
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
27.90
-1.1
2
10
Bell-Steph, Xanobia
David Suzuki
28.03
+0.5
1
11
DelMundo, Rysa
St Michael - Nia
28.12
-1.1
2
12
Davis, Brianna
St Thomas Aquina
28.19
+0.5
1
13
Mijatovic, Sonja
Nelson
28.23
+0.5
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
24.80
-0.2
1
2
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
26.35
-0.2
1
3
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
26.43
-0.2
1
4
Burnett, Chante
Acton
26.76
-0.2
1
5
Brownell, Nicole
Ancaster
27.21
-0.2
1
6
Bovell, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
27.33
-0.2
1
7
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
27.62
-0.2
1
--
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
DNF
-0.2
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
25.58
+0.4
1
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
26.43
-1.7
2
3
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
26.52
-1.7
2
4
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
26.72
+0.4
1
5
Burnett, Chante
Acton
27.08
-1.7
2
6
Brownell, Nicole
Ancaster
27.24
+0.4
1
7
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
27.29
+0.4
1
8
Bovell, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
27.42
-1.7
2
9
Trench, Tialee
Notre Dame - Bra
27.60
+0.4
1
10
Rodriques, Abegale
Welland Centenni
27.82
-1.7
2
11
Gallant, Kelsey
Christ the King
28.09
-1.7
2
12
Arneaud, Tahlia
St Edmund Campio
28.12
-1.7
2
13
Flack, Riel
St Aloysius Gonz
28.13
+0.4
1
14
Ferreira, Monica
Bishop Tonnos
28.16
+0.4
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
24.60
-1.4
1
2
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
25.12
-1.4
1
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
25.34
-1.4
1
4
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
25.64
-1.4
1
5
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
25.71
-1.4
1
6
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
25.84
-1.4
1
7
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
26.07
-1.4
1
8
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
26.54
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
24.72
-1.0
2
2
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
25.11
-1.7
1
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
25.52
-1.7
1
4
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
25.82
-1.0
2
5
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
26.16
-1.0
2
6
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
26.20
-1.0
2
7
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
26.32
-1.7
1
8
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
26.32
-1.7
1
9
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
27.16
-1.0
2
10
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
27.23
-1.7
1
11
Vansydenbor, Denise
Guido DeBres
27.37
-1.0
2
12
Thompson, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
27.84
-1.0
2
13
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
28.00
-1.7
1
14
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
28.50
-1.7
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
951586 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
132 shares:
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
126
2
2014
1
64
2
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
122
4
276
2011
1
121
2
37
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!