Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 28th-29th 2015 Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 31st to Jun 1st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
126
2
2014
1
64
2
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
122
4
276
2011
1
121
2
37
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
122
)
View
+
Photos (
276
)
View
+
Articles (
4
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Jun 2nd 2012, 9:31am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Martin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Cathedral Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
John Fraser Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Iroquois Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Mckinnon Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caledonia, Ontario
The Woodlands School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Aloysius Gonzaga School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Edmund Campion Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Lakeshore Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Oakville Trafalgar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
Waterdown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterdown, Ontario
St Paul School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Bramalea Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Stephen Lewis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Mayfield Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Port Colborne High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
Gordon Graydon Mem Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Central Peel Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Mary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Joan of Arc Catholic SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Humberview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolton, Ontario
Parkside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Thomas A Blakelock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
M M Robinson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
MacLachlan College
Ridgeway & Crystal Beach Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgeway, Ontario
Mentor College Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Turner Fenton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Georgetown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
St Ignatius of Loyola CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Burlington Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
NIAGARA CHRISTIAN
Fort Erie Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Erie, Ontario
Port Credit Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Christ The King Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Ontario
Milton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
Ascension Of Our Lord Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Kings Christian Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Orchard Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Smithville Distr
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Cawthra Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Roch Catholic Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Rick Hansen Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
Ernest C Drury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
Philip Pocock School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Cardinal Ambrozic Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Bca-Brampton
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Stamford Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Lorne Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Brampton Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Guido De Bres High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Joseph Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Corpus Christi Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Bishop Reding Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
John Cabot Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Sandalwood Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Saltfleet High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
St Michael Catholic Secondary School Tracka and Field and Cross Country - Bolton, Ontario
Erindale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Clarkson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Augustine Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Westmount Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Eastdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
St Marcellinus Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Nelson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Cayuga Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cayuga, Ontario
Glenforest Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Glendale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Dr David Suzuki Public School Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Robert F Hall Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caledon East, Ontario
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Loyola Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Heart Lake Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Jean Vanier Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
White Oaks Ctr For Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Robert Bateman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Hagersville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hagersville, Ontario
Father Michael Goetz School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Harold M Brathwaite Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Ryan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Streetsville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Notre Dame School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Thomas More Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Welland Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Dunnville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnville, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
OFSAA South Regional Championships
Meet Info
2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2nd 2012, 9:31am
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
AN Myer
Ancaster
Ascension of Our Lord
Assumption - Burlington
Barton SS
Beamsville
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Burlington Central
Cacss - Brampton
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cathedral
Cawthra Park
Cayuga
Central Peel
Chinguacousy
Christ the King
Clarkson
Corpus Christi
David Suzuki
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
EC Drury
Eden
EL Crossley
Erindale
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Father Michael Goetz
Fletcher's Meadow
Fort Erie
Georgetown
Glendale - Hamilton
Glenforest
Gordon Graydon
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Harold M Brathwaite
Heart Lake
Heritage Christian
Highland
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Humberview
Iroquois Ridge
John Cabot
John Fraser
Kings Christian
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lorne Park
Loyola Catholic
MacLachlan College
Mayfield
McKinnon Park
Mentor College
Milton
MM Robinson
Nelson
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame College - Welland
Oakville Trafalgar
Orchard Park
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Parkside - Dundas
Philip Pocock
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Rick Hansen
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Robert Bateman
Robert Hall
Saltfleet
Sandalwood Heights
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Augustine - Brampton
St Catharines
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Bolton
St Paul - Mississauga
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Roch - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
Stamford Collegiate
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Streetsville
The Woodlands
Thomas A Blakelock
Turner Fenton
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
White Oaks
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
8:58.54
1
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
9:17.41
1
3
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
9:27.29
1
4
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
9:36.81
1
5
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
9:37.25
1
6
Vukelic, Nicholas
St Aloysius Gonz
9:37.75
1
7
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
9:51.49
1
8
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
9:56.10
1
9
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
9:56.29
1
10
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
10:05.76
1
11
Aujla, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
10:12.56
1
12
Santos, Alexander Dos
White Oaks
10:19.21
1
13
Simpson, Matt
Georgetown
10:23.81
1
14
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
11:08.45
1
15
Anderson, Stephen
Robert Bateman
11:18.87
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
9:21.47
1
2
Raez-Villanueva, Sergi
John Cabot
9:24.79
1
3
Barnes, Nicholas
Burlington Centr
9:34.51
1
4
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
9:51.71
1
5
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
10:09.34
1
6
Knebel, Matthew
Georgetown
10:13.42
1
7
Heino, Kale
Streetsville
10:13.56
1
8
Darby, Callum
Sherwood
10:25.40
1
9
Barran, Mitchell
Thomas A Blakelo
10:28.35
1
10
Attema, Quinten
Smithville Distr
10:32.40
1
11
Dhaliwal, Pavnaj
Harold M Brathwa
10:38.72
1
12
Trujillo, Miguel
Notre Dame - Bra
10:38.96
1
13
Fitzpatrick, Matthew
Abbey Park
10:47.92
1
14
Hadzhalaran, Ilker
White Oaks
11:00.88
1
---
Searles, Ian
Ancaster
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
8:50.98
1
2
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
8:51.39
1
3
McCann, Rob
Lorne Park
8:54.92
1
4
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
8:58.39
1
5
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
9:02.33
1
6
Kolb, Paul
Highland
9:09.02
1
7
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
9:29.69
1
8
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
9:44.47
1
9
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
9:50.29
1
10
MacDonald, Shane
EC Drury
9:55.80
1
11
Trevor, Clark
Bishop Tonnos
10:00.56
1
12
Berense, Matt
Burlington Centr
10:22.76
1
---
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
DNF
1
---
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
DNS
1
---
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Ridgeway-Crystal
10:32.06
1
2
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
10:35.82
1
3
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
10:42.51
1
4
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
10:57.23
1
5
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
11:03.66
1
6
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
11:16.83
1
7
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
11:23.54
1
8
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
11:28.11
1
9
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
11:40.48
1
10
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
12:11.33
1
11
LowSin, Stephanie
St Marcellinus
12:17.52
1
12
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
12:38.92
1
13
Liu, Chelsea
Abbey Park
13:00.16
1
14
Agnew, Katie
St Jean de Brebe
13:26.59
1
---
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
10:32.86
1
2
Bologer, Elise
Waterdown
11:06.74
1
3
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
11:12.94
1
4
Baines, Haleigh
Christ the King
11:16.68
1
5
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
11:20.07
1
6
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
11:21.33
1
7
Kennedy, Madeleine
Westdale
11:29.18
1
8
Head, Alison
Lorne Park
11:30.99
1
9
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
11:45.67
1
10
McKenna, Caroline
Bishop P.F. Redi
11:53.34
1
11
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
11:57.73
1
12
Abbas, Maarukh
David Suzuki
13:14.96
1
---
Pereira, Melissa
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
1
---
Burgess, Hannah
Thomas A Blakelo
DNS
1
---
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hennessy, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
10:25.30
1
2
Cseresneyes, Phoebe
Westdale
10:25.82
1
3
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
10:46.19
1
4
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
10:50.46
1
5
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
11:00.77
1
6
Boulton, Sasha
Thomas A Blakelo
11:07.36
1
7
Summers, Heather
Westdale
11:13.82
1
8
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
11:18.54
1
9
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
11:19.02
1
10
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
11:21.81
1
11
Yanush, Rhiannon
St Aloysius Gonz
11:30.42
1
12
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
11:46.91
1
13
Kelly, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
11:50.34
1
14
Dickson, Claire
Georgetown
11:53.54
1
---
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
DNS
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
456643 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1051 shares:
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
126
2
2014
1
64
2
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
122
4
276
2011
1
121
2
37
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!